Participants M-Z

Here you can find all registered participants regardless of whether an individual talk or a panel was submitted.

M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M

Jun Ma, Paris/France (presentation in section Sinology)

Philipp Maas, Vienna/Austria (panel presentation)

Rui Magone, Berlin (panel presentation)

Gérard J. Maizou, Eichenau (presentation in section Historical Anthropology and Material Culture)

Hans Georg Majer, Munich

Rebecca Mak, Heidelberg

Nadia Maltzahn, Beirut/Lebanon

Malika Mansouri, Bielefeld

Paula Manstetten, London/United Kingdom

Mohammed Maraqten, Heidelberg (presentation in section Semitic Studies, panel presentation)

Jonas Margraff, Mainz (panel presentation)

Sergei Mariev, Munich (presentation in section Byzantine Studies)

Stefan Marinca, Münster

Silvia Martens, Bern/Switzerland (panel presentation)

Anna Martin, Marburg (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Sylva Marinaskova, Olomouc/Czech Republic

Michael Josef Marx, Potsdam (panel presentation, panel presentation)

Alev Masarwa, Münster (presentation in section Iranian Studies, panel presentation)

Fatemeh Masjedi, Berlin (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Kazunobu Matsuda, Kyoto/Japan (panel presentation)

Christian Mauder, Göttingen (presentation in section Arabic Language and Literature)

Petra Maurer, Munich (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Julia Maxelon, Cologne (presentation in section Art and Archaeology)

Dorothea May, Bonn

Katherine Maye-Saidi, Cologne (panel presentation)

Astrid Meier, Halle (Saale) (panel presentation, panel presentation)

Gudrun Melzer, Munich (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Parya Memar, Kaiserslautern

Astrid Menz, Istanbul/Turkey (panel presentation)

Aziz Merhan, Istanbul/Turkey (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Yonatan Meroz, Halle (Saale) (project presentation)

Matthew Mesley, Zurich/Switzerland (panel presentation)

Mohammed Metwally, Berlin (presentation in section Arabic Language and Literature)

Berenike Metzler, Bamberg (panel presentation)

Günter Meyer, Mainz

Michalis N. Michael, Nicosia/Cyprus (presentation in section Ottoman Studies)

Axel Michaels, Heidelberg (panel presentation)

Maróth Miklós, Budapest/Hungary (panel presentation)

Stephan Milich, Cologne (panel presentation)

Andreas Ismail Mohr (panel presentation)

Rudolf U. Mohs, Hohenahr

Christine Moll-Murata, Bochum (panel presentation)

Benoit Montabone, Rennes/France (panel presentation)

Maren Mortell, Halle-Wittenberg

Kata Ilona Moser, Bern/Switzerland

Raoul Motika, Istanbul/Turkey

Sedigheh Mousavi, Tübingen (presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Nikola Moustakis, Münster

Samit Mubayd, Münster

Elena Mucciarelli, Milan/Italy (panel presentation)

Lukas Muehlethaler, Berlin (project presentation and panel presentation)

Andrea Müller, Bern/Switzerland

Christian Müller, Paris/France (panel presentation)

Dennis Müller, Berlin

Dominik Müller, Frankfurt am Main (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Katharina Müller, Münster (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Kathrin Müller, Munich (presentation in section Historical Anthropology and Material Culture, Panel presentation)

Miriam M. Mueller (panel presentantation)

Samuel Pablo Müller, Zurich/Switzerland

Shing Müller, Munich (panel presentation)

Wolfgang P. Müller, New York/USA (presentation in section Law)

Stephanie Müssig, Erlangen (panel presentation)

Anne Multhoff, Jena (presentation in section Semitic Studies)

Yasutaka Muroya, Leipzig (panel presentation)

Pernilla Myrne (panel presentation)

Lana Mžavia, Freiburg (presentation in section Arabic Language and Literature)

N

Monique Nagel-Angermann, Münster (panel presentation)

Mostafa Najafi, Freiburg (project presentation)

Fawzy Naji, Hannover (panel presentation)

Sumiko Nakamura, Atago/Japan (presentation in section Japanese Studies)

Yuki Nakanishi, Tokyo/Japan (panel prestentation)

Tereza Nakaya, Olomouc/Czech Republic

Mariam Nanobashvili, Tbilisi/Georgia (presentation in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Gottfried Nebe, Münster

Norbert Nebes, Jena (presentation in section Semitic Studies)

Justyna Nedza, Bochum (panel presentation)

Christoph K. Neumann, Munich (Participant panel discussion)

Hans Neumann, Münster (Section leader Ancient Near Eastern Studies and Archaeology)

Mathias Neumann, Münster

Reingard Neumann, Greven (panel presentation)

Tilman Neuschild, Kiel (panel presentation)

Angelika Neuwirth (panel presentation)

Irina Nevskaya, Frankfurt am Main (panel presentation)

Madjid Nezhad Masum, Marburg (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Gilyana Nidyulina-Honikel, Bonn (panel presentation)

Ulrike Noack, Leipzig

Christine Nölle-Karimi, Vienna/Austria (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Arndt-Michael Nohl, Hamburg (participant panel discussion)

Ernst-Ulrich Nolz, Dortmund

Ekachai Numsawat, Walailak, Thailand (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Elkhan Nuriyev, Baku/Azerbaijan (presentation in section Islamic Studies)

O

Norbert Oberauer, Münster (Section leader Law)

Thomas Oberlies, Göttingen (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Azize Ögel, Münster

Kerem Öktem, Oxford/United Kingdom (Participant panel discussion)

Joachim Oelsner, Leipzig

Christina Oesterheld, Heidelberg (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Sevil Özcalık, Munich (presentation in section Ottoman Studies)

Serife Özdemir, Monheim am Rhein

Hakan Özkan, Istanbul/Turkey (panel presentation)

Ertan Öztürk, Berlin

Klaus Ohlhafer, Münster

Kiyokazu Okita, Kyoto/Japan (panel presentation)

Eva Oliveira, Heidelberg (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Lucie Olivova

Volker Olles, Berlin (panel presentation)

Simon O’Meara, Utrecht/The Netherlands (panel presentation)

Ginu Zacharia Oommen, New Delhi/India (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Sang-Yi O-Rauch, Bonn (presentation in section Korean Studies)

Vera Orth, Tübingen

Eva Orthmann, Bonn (panel leader)

Anke Osigus, Münster

Tatiana Oranskaia, Hamburg (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Sven Osterkamp, Bochum (panel presentation)

Inana Othman (panel presentation)

Undine Ott, Göttingen (panel-presentation)

P

Antonio Panaino, Ravenna/Italy (panel presentation)

Peera Panarut, Hamburg (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Nefeli Papoutsakis, Münster (panel presentation)

Ludwig Paul, Hamburg (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Susanne Paulus, Münster

Andrew Peacock, St. Andrews/United Kingdom (panel presentation)

Mikhail Pelevin, St. Petersburg/Russia (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Gianni Pellegrini, Turin/Italy (panel presentation)

Gerhard Peschers, Münster (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Rudolph Peters, Amsterdam/The Netherlands (Guest of Honour Law)

Michaël Peyrot, Vienna/Austria (presentation in section Iranistik)

Laura Pflug, Berlin (presentation in section Sinology)

Alix Philippon, Aix-en-Provence/France (panel presentation)

Ute Pietruschka, Halle (Saale) (project presentation)

Georges-Jean Pinault, Paris/France (presentation in section Indo-European Linguistics)

Adrian Pirtea, Berlin (presentation in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Anja Pistor-Hatam, Kiel (panel leader)

Otto Plassmann, Düsseldorf

Susanne Plietzsch, Salzburg/Austria (presentation in section Jewish Studies)

Karl-Friedrich Pohlmann, Münster (panel-presentation)

Carsten Polanz, Bonn (presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Jonas Polfuß, Münster (panel presentation)

Taweeluck Pollachom, Thasala/Thailand (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Maurice A. Pomerantz, New York/USA (panel presentation)

Flavia Pompeo, Rome/Italy (panel presentation)

Stephan Popp, Vienna/Austria (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Daniel Potthast, Munich (panel presentation)

Reza Pourjavady (project presentation and panel presentation)

Abbas Poya, Erlangen (presentation in section Islamic Studies, panel leader)

Sabine Prätor, Münster

Claudia Preckel, Bochum (panel presentation)

Thomas Prenzel, Rostock (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Ernst Prets, Vienna/Austria (panel presentation)

Menno Preuschaft, Münster (panel presentation)

Yvonne Prief, Münster (panel presentation)

Margarete Prüch, Geisenheim (panel presentation)

Q

Mourad Qortas, Erlangen

Yi Qu, Heidelberg (panel presentation)

Tiziana Quadrio, Würzburg

Ulrike Qubaja, Hamburg (panel presentation)

R

Astrid Raabe, Vechta

Montserrat Rabadán Carrascosa, Berlin (presentation in section Arabic Language and Literature)

Khaled Radhouani, Tübingen (panel presentation)

Bernd Radtke, Utrecht/The Netherlands (presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Shahrokh Raei, Göttingen (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Seyed Mohammad Taghi Raeissadat, Mashhad/Iran

Oliver Raendchen, Berlin (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Elisabetta Ragagnin, Göttingen (panel presentation)

Karolin Randhahn, Heidelberg (panel presentation)

Annette Ranko, Hamburg

Nargis Rashid, Karachi/Pakistan

Samer Rashwani, Berlin (panel presentation)

Pakdeekul Ratana, Chiang Mai/Thailand (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Edmund Johannes Ratka, Passau (panel presentation)

Bill Rebiger, Berlin (presentation in section Jewish Studies)

Christiane Reck, Berlin (panel presentation)

Daniel Redlinger, Bonn (panel presentation)

Susanne Reich, Halle

Ursula Reichert, Wiesbaden

Stefan Reichmuth, Bochum (section leader Islamic Studies, panel presentation)

Beate Reinhold, Munich (panel presentation)

Maurus Reinkowski, Basel/Switzerland (presentation in section Ottoman Studies)

Ulla Remmer, Vienna/Austria (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Christian Ressel, Berlin (panel presentation)

Salar Rezazadeh, Urmia/Iran (presentation in section Indo-European Linguistics)

Kristina Richardson, Münster (panel presentation)

Jeanne Richter, Münster (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Thomas Richter, Hamburg (panel leader, panel presentation)

Tonio Sebastian Richter, Leipzig (presentations in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Lutz Richter-Bernburg, Tübingen (panel presentation)

Lutz Rickelt, Münster

Nils Riecken, Berlin (panel presentation)

Chiara Riminucci-Heine, Bonn (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Sheryn Rindermann, Leipzig (panel presentation)

Monika Rind-Pawlowski, Frankfurt am Main (panel presentation)

Noel A. Rivera, Freiburg (project presentation)

Gabriella Rodrigues, Heidelberg

Hanna Röbbelen, Erlangen (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Eva-Maria Rohde, Berlin

Mathias Rohe, Erlangen

Isabelle Romann, Haltern

Johannes Rosenbaum, Bamberg (panel presentation)

Stephan Rosiny, Hamburg

Adriano V. Rossi, Naples/Italy (panel presentation)

Julieta Rotaru, Bucharest/Romania (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Veronika Roth, Berlin (panel presentation)

Ulrich Rudolph, Zurich/Switzerland (project presentation)

Werner Ruf, Kassel

Kristina Rzehak, Münster

S

Giedre Sabaseviciute, Cairo/Egypt (panel presentation)

Osman Sacarcelik, Münster (presentation in section Law)

Arik Sadan, Jerusalem/Israel (panel presentation)

Omid Sadeghi Seraji, Heidelberg (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Ahmed Sadouki, Königsbrunn

Velizar Sadovski, Vienna/Austria (presentation in section Indo-European Linguistics and panel leader)

Börte Sagaster, Nicosia/Cyprus (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Haider Sahib, Beirut/Lebanon (panel presentation)

Chandy Vadakkan Sain, Leuven/Belgium

Gulshen Sakhatova, Bonn (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Manuel Sakmani, Bremen (panel presentation)

Tudor Andrei Sala, Mainz (presentation in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Ibrahim Salama, Osnabrück (panel-presentation)

Mariam Salehi, Hamburg (panel presentation)

Sofia Salo, Münster (presentation in section Old Testament Studies)

Fabio Salomoni, Istanbul/Turkey (panel presentation)

Richard G. Salomon, Seattle/USA (Guest of Honour Indology and South Asian Studies, panel presntation)

Nikolay Samoylov, St. Petersburg/Russia (presentation in section Sinology)

Jose Ignacio Sanchez-Sanchez, Berlin (panel presentation), (panel-presentation)

Leila Samadi-Rendy, Göttingen (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Judith Samson, Nottuln

Amidu Sanni, Lagos/Nigeria (presentation in section Arabic Language and Literature)

Cholthira Satyawadhna, Walailak/Thailand (presentation in section Southeastern Asian Studies)

Jens Sauer, Berlin

Rebecca Sauer, Heidelberg (panel presentation)

Jürgen Schaflechner, Heidelberg (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Nadine Scharfenort, Mainz (panel presentation)

Sofia Schaten, Münster

Patric Schaerer, Zurich/Switzerland (panel presentation)

Jens Scheiner, Göttingen (panel presentation)

Frank Schellenberg, Nuremberg (panel presentation)

Ruben Schenzle, Berlin

Max Scherberger, Freiburg (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Cristina Scherrer-Schaub, Paris/France

Samuli Schielke, Berlin (panel leader)

Arie Schippers, Amsterdam/The Netherlands (presentation in section Jewish Studies)

Markus Schleiter, Frankfurt am Main (panel presentation)

Lennard Schlöffel, Beirut/Lebanon

Andrea Schlosser, Munich (panel presentation)

Clemens Schlüter, Werne (presentation in section Japanese Studies)

Maleen Schlüter, Berlin

Anna Schmakova, Novosibirsk/Russia (presentation in section Korean Studies)

Nora Katharina Schmid, Berlin (panel presentation)

Petra Schmidl (panel presentation)

Nora Schmidt, Berlin (panel presentation)

Eckehart Schmidt, Freiburg

Friederike Schmidt, Leipzig

Nora Schmidt, Berlin

Annette Schmiedchen, Berlin (panel leader)

Irene Schneider, Göttingen (presentation in section Law)

Johannes Schneider, Munich (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Gregor Schoeler, Basel

Marco Schöller, Münster (panel presentation)

Hanne Schönig, Halle (Saale)

Jan Scholz, Heidelberg (panel presentation)

Maria Schreiber, Steimbke

Peter Schreiner, Jouxtens-Mézery/Switzerland

Susanne Schröter, Frankfurt am Main (panel presentation)

Benjamin Schütze, London/United Kingdom (panel presentation)

Stefan Schulte, Marburg (presentation in section Ancient Near Eastern Studies and Archaeology)

Daniel Schulz, Wiesbaden

Eckehard Schulz, Leipzig (panel presentation)

Matthias H. O. Schulz, Münster (presentation in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Fritz Schulze, Göttingen (panel presentation)

Heike Schuß, Erlangen (panel presentation)

Gregor Schwarb, Berlin (project presentation)

Simon Schweitzer, Berlin (presentation in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Mira Xenia Schwerda, Princeton/USA (presentation in section Art and Archaeology)

Paul Schwerda, Cambridge, MA/USA (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Christian Schwermann, Bonn (panel leader, panel leader)

Werner Schwichtenberg, Satteldorf

Roman Seidel, Zurich/Switzerland (panel presentation)

Gamal M. Selim, Cairo/Egypt (panel presentation)

Sven Sellmer, Poznań/Poland (panel presentation)

Gül Şen, Bonn (panel presentation)

Karolin Sengebusch, Marburg (panel presentation)

Bounleuth Sengsoulin, Hamburg (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Matilde Serangeli, Cologne (presentation in section Indo-European Linguistics)

Şuayip Seven, Münster (panel presentation)

Eva Sevenig, Heidelberg (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Elif Sezer, Istanbul/Turkey (presentation in section Ottoman Studies)

Dmitry Shabanov, Novosibirsk/Russia

Heydar Shadi, Erfurt (panel-presentation)

Ehsan Shavarebi, Tehran/Iran

Relli Shechter, Be’er Sheva/Israel (panel presentation)

Nesya Shemer, Ramat Gan/Israel (panel-presentation)

Etrit Shkreli, Ankara/Turkey

Anna Shmakova, Novosibirsk/Russia

Seyed Abazar Shobairi, Athens/Greece (presentation in section Ancient Near Eastern Studies and Archaeology)

Boris Shopov, Sofia/Bulgaria (presentation in section Byzantine Studies)

Rana Siblini, Münster (panel presentation)

Chutima Sidasathian, Walailak/Thailand (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Roman Siebertz, Bonn (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Lukasz Siegwald, Heidelberg

Henning Sievert, Bonn (presentation at section Ottoman Studies)

Julia Simon, Trier (panel presentation)

Rike Sinder, Freiburg

Rapti Siriwardane, Bonn (panel presentation)

Veronika Six, Hamburg (presentation in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Fatiha Slaai, Marrakesh/Morocco

Walter Slaje, Halle (Saale) (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Elena Smolarz, Bonn (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Florian Sobieroj, Jena (presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Renate Söhnen-Thieme, Tübingen (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Christian Soffel, Trier (panel presentation)

Jochen Sokoly, Doha/Qatar (presentation in section Art and Archaeology)

Selçuk Akşin Somel, Istanbul/Turkey (panel presentation)

Florian Sommer, Marburg (presentation in section Indo-European Linguistics)

Walter Sommerfeld, Marburg

G. Kentak Son, London/United Kingdom (presentation in section Sinology)

Leonora Sonego, Munich (presentation in section Arabic Language and Literature)

Anas Soufan, Paris/France (panel presentation)

Sarah Spiegel, Bonn (presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Kanit Sripaoraya, Walailak/Thailand (presentations in section Southeastern Asian Studies)

Monika Springberg-Hinsen, Münster

Birgitta Staarman, Berlin

Christoph Staub, Basel/Switzerland

Marek Stachowski, Kraków/Poland (Guest of Honour Turkic and Central Asian Studies, Presentation)

Sarah Stegemann, Potsdam

Ulrike Stehli-Werbeck, Basel/Switzerland

Peter Stein, Jena (presentation in section Semitic Studies)

Elisabeth Steinbrückner, Falkensee

Roland Steiner, Halle (Saale)

Johannes Stephan, Beirut/Lebanon (panel presentation)

Max Stille, Heidelberg (panel leader, panel presentation)

Claudia Stodte, Hamburg

Ines Stolpe, Bonn (panel presentation)

Kerstin Storm, Münster (panel presentation)

Ioannis Stouraitis, Vienna/Austria (presentation in section Byzantine Studies)

Martin Straube, Göttingen (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Ingo Strauch, Lausanne/Switzerland (Section leader Indology and South Asian Studies, panel presentation)

Michael P. Streck, Leipzig (Section leader Semitic Studies)

Florian Ströbele, Mainz (panel presentation)

Denise Sudau, Berlin

Jiawen Sun, Paris/France (presentation in section Sinology)

Yanan Sun, Frankfurt am Main (presentation in section Sinology)

Anna Sunik, Hamburg (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Nino Surmava, Tbilisi/Georgia (presentation in section Arabic Language and Literature)

Rafael Suter, Zurich/Switzerland (panel leader, panel presentation)

Mikhail Suvorov, St. Petersburg/Russia (presentation in section Arabic Language and Literature)

T

Adnan Tabatabai, Berlin (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Mohamed Amine Tabet, Constantine/Algeria

Yukari Taguma, Hiratsuka/Japan (presentation in section Art and Archaeology)

Naima Tahiri, Rabat/Morocco (presentation in section African Studies)

Shabo Talay, Bergen/Norway

Işık Tamdoğan, Paris/France (panel presentation)

Georges Tamer, Erlangen-Nuremberg

Ali Mohammad Tarafdari, Tehran/Iran (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Özcan Taşcı, Çanakkale/Turkey

Cinzia Tavernari, Mirandola/Italy (panel presentation)

Saule Tazhibaeva, Astana/Kazakhstan (panel presentation)

Apiradee Techasiriwan, Hamburg (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Mustafa Tekin, Istanbul/Turkey

Silvia Tellenbach, Freiburg (presentation in section Law)

Alena Tenchova, Münster (presentation in section Byzantine Studies)

Anton Terekhov, St. Petersburg/Russia (presentation in section Sinology)

Nikolay Terletzsky, St. Petersburg/Russia (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Souheil Thabti, Osnabrück (panel-presentation)

Stephan Theilig, Berlin (panel presentation)

Ulrich Theobald, Tübingen (panel presentation)

Jörn Thielmann, Erlangen (Section leader Politics, Economy und Society, panel presentation)

Amnuayvit Thitibordin, Hamburg (presentation in section Southeast Asian Studies)

Johannes Thomann, Zurich/Switzerland (panel presentation, panel presentation)

Jens Christian Thomas, Bad Honnef

Christian Thuselt, Erlangen

Kressen Thyen, Tübingen (panel presentation)

Stephan Tölke, Münster

Takenaka Tôru, Osaka/Japan (Guest of Honour Japanese Studies, presentation in section Japanese Studies)

Shaun Tougher, Cardiff/Großbritannien (presentation in section Byzantine Studies)

Alexandre Toumarkine, Istanbul/Turkey (panel presentation)

Thorsten Traulsen (panel presentation)

Tilmann Trausch, Munich (panel presentation)

Himal Trikha, Vienna/Austria (panel presentation)

Katja Triplett, Göttingen

Torsten Tschacher, Göttingen (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies, panel presentation)

Gülay Tulasoglu, Heidelberg (panel presentation)

Alexandre Tvaradze, Tbilisi/Georgia (presentation in section Byzantine Studies)

U

Manuel Uebersax, Bern/Switzerland (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Manolis Ulbricht, Berlin (presentation in section Byzantine Studies)

Ozlem Uluc, Istanbul/Turkey (presentation in section Law)

V

Alexandra Vachek, Hamburg

Natasa Vampelj Suhadolnik, Ljubljana/Slovenia (presentation in section Sinology)

Eric van Lit, Utrecht/Niederlande (panel presentation)

Anna Vanzan, Milan/Italy (panel presentation)

Ahron Vardanyan, Abovyan/Armenia (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Nilden Vardar, Berlin

Konstantin Vasiltsov, St. Petersburg/Russia (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Obvious Vengeyi, Harare/Zimbabwe (presentation in section Old Testament Studies)

Noémie Verdon, Lausanne/Switzerland (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Mariona Vernet, Barcelona/Spain (presentation in section Indo-European Linguistics)

Viatcheslav Vetrov (panel presentation)

Jennifer Viehl, Halle (Saale) (panel presentation)

Antonia Viertel, Münster

Leïla Vignal, Rennes/France (panel presentation)

Hadis Jahani Vishehsaraei, Heidelberg

Mariya Vitchenko, Novosibirsk/Russia (presentation in section Korean Studies)

Helga Vogel, Berlin (presentation in section Ancient Near Eastern Studies and Archaeology)

Friederike Voigt, Edinburgh/United Kingdom (presentation in section Art and Archaeology)

Rainer Voigt, Berlin (presentation in section Semitic Studies)

Oliver von Criegern, Munich (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies, panel presentation)

Syrinx von Hees, Beirut/Lebanon (panel presentation)

Oskar von Hinüber, Freiburg (Keynote speaker)

Leyla von Mende, Berlin (panel presentation)

Georg von Simson, Göttingen

Gabriele von Stritzky

Rainer Voßen, Frankfurt am Main (Section leader African Studies, presentation)

Elena Voytishek, Novosibirsk/Russia (presentation in section Japanese Studies)

Benjamin Vrucak, Marburg

W

Marie-Theres Wacker, Münster

Klaus Wagensonner (panel presentation)

Ewald Wagner, Gießen

Andreas N. Waibel, Frankfurt am Main (presentation in section Turkic and Central Asian Studies)

Zinaida Waibel, Frankfurt am Main (panel presentation)

Elvira Wakelnig, Vienna/Austria (panel presentation)

Bethany Walker, Springfield/USA (Guest of Honour Historical Anthropology und Material Culture, panel and presentation)

Vincent Walter, Leipzig (presentation in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Dennis Waltz, Halle (Saale)

Ching-Ling Wang, Berlin (panel presentation)

Lianming Wang, Heidelberg (panel leader)

Holger Warnk, Frankfurt am Main (panel presentation)

Claudia Weber, Cologne (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Uta Weigelt, Haltern (panel presentation)

Frank Weigelt, Bergen/Norway (presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Anja Weingart, Göttingen

Ines Weinrich, Beirut/Lebanon (panel leader)

Irene Weipert-Fenner, Marburg

Dorothea Weltecke, Constance (panel presentation)

Janine Wende, Leipzig (presentation in section Semitic Studies)

Sonja Wengoborski, Mainz (panel presentation)

Stefan Weninger, Marburg (presentation in section Semitic Studies)

Christoph Werner, Marburg (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Matthias Westerhoff, Erlangen/Nuremberg (presentation in section Coptology and the Christian Orient)

Thekla Wiebusch, Paris/France (panel presentation)

Peter Wien, College Park/USA (panel presentation)

Eugen Wiens, Münster (panel presentation)

Harald Wiese, Leipzig (presentation in section Indology and South Asian Studies)

Andreas Wilde, Bamberg (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Annette Wilke, Münster (panel presentation)

Barbara Winckler, Berlin (panel leader)

Gerd Winkelhane, Berlin

Jutta Wintermann, Cologne

Steffen Wippel, Berlin (panel presentation)

David Wirmer, Cologne (project presentation and panel presentation)

Richard Wittmann, Istanbul/Turkey (panel presentation)

Fabian Wittreck, Münster (panel presentation)

Isabelle Wöhler, Göttingen

Torsten Wollina, Braunschweig (panel presentation)

Dirk Wunderlich, Berlin

X

Cuijun Xia, Hangzhou/P.R. China (presentation in section Sinology)

Y

Catharina Yacoub, Essen

Farida Yahiaoui, Constantine/Algeria (Presentation in section Art and Archaeology)

Ilya Yakubovich, Marburg (presentation in section Indo-European Linguistics)

Abdurishid Yakup, Berlin (panel presentation)

Yunus Yaldiz, Utrecht/The Netherlands (panel presentation)

Yukio Yamanaka, Göttingen

Yuriko Yamanaka, Osaka/Japan (presentation in section Historical Anthropology and Material Culture)

Noriko Yamazaki, Tokyo/Japan (panel presentation)

Junchen Yan, Bielefeld (presentation in section Sinology)

Yeni Yeh, Münster

Mehmet Yercil, Istanbul/Turkey (panel presentation)

Yunus Yoldas, Çanakkale/Turkey(presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Koby Yosef, Ramat Gan/Israel (panel presentation)

Yu Hong, Münster (presentation in section Sinology)

Z

Jolita Zabarskaite, Berlin (panel presentation)

Andrzej Zaborski, Kraków/Poland (Guest of Honour African Studies, presentation)

Lilli Zabrana, Vienna/Austria (presentation in section Historical Anthropology and Material Culture)

Benjamin Zachariah, Kolkata/Indien (panel presentation)

Keyvan Zahedian, Frankfurt am Main

Samira Zahra-Safadi, Berlin (presentation in section Politics, Economy and Society)

Shana Zaia, New Haven/USA (presentation in section Ancient Near Eastern Studies and Archaeology)

Mohsen Zakeri, Göttingen (panel presentation)

Daniel Zakrzewski, Marburg (presentation in section Iranian Studies)

Rizwan Zamir, Davidson/USA (panel presentation)

Amal Fathullah Zarkasyi (Presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Hamid Fahmy Zarkasyi (Presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Saeed Zarrabi-Zadeh, Erfurt (Presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Monika Zbidi, Erlangen (Presentation in section Islamic Studies)

Xenia Zeiler, Bremen (panel presentation)

Florian Zemmin, Bern/Switzerland (panel presentation)

Ece Zerman, Istanbul/Turkey (panel presentation)

Kalkaman Zhumagulov, Almaty/Kazakhstan

Georg Ziegelmeyer, Vienna/Austria (Presentation in section African Studies)

Ulrike Zoch, Frankfurt am Main (Presentation in section African Studies)

Anja Zorob, Bochum (panel presentation)

Astrid Zotter, Heidelberg (panel presentation)

Christoph Zotter, Heidelberg (panel presentation)

Erik-Jan Zürcher, Leiden/The Netherlands (panel presentation)

Last changed on 17 July 2018, 16:05